Art League Member Artwork


Meeting info

Email

Artists

Events/Entries
Classes and Workshops

Spring Show photos

Art in Public Spaces

Officers and Speakers info

FACEBOOK
for updated events.

 

Present and Past Members

Current 2015/16 in Bold

Adkins, Arlene

Andrews, Lori

Babson, Patricia

Baughman, Ginny

Bauman, Dianne S.

Bloom, Sandra

Brown, Carolee

Bubenchik, Kathryn

Cameron, John

Carr, Janet

Carty, Lynn

Cepak, Larry

Chambers, Karen

Chaney, Ted

Cho, Helen

Collins, Sylvia

Columbo, Kathleen

Conley, Michele

Delaney, Neva

Dodrill, Petie

Doll Barbara

Dubrue, Kimberly

Fiala, Norma

Fiorella Carol

Fox Norena

Fox Jim

Friedlander Dave

Freeman, Elaine

Hansgen, Marty

Hendershot, Violet

Heston, Judi

Heston, Rick

Hoffman, Laura

Hoffman, Nancy

Howard, Judy

Hubbard Verna

Huffman, Jean

Kimber, Tina

Koruna Bill

Kropat, Renee

Lampson, Rosalie

Leavy, Richard

Miller, CJ

Mitchell, Cliff

Naumoff, Barbara

Neff Roger

Oswalt, Janis

Paulus, Gail

Perez, Brittany

Phillips, Deanna

Photos, Linda

Porter Robert

Reither Don

Robinson Kathleen

Roddy, Regis

Rores Barbara

Ruh Terri

Rutland Peg

Schroeder Sue

Shank Karen

Shoemaker Dixie

Skinner, Maggie

Smithson Kathryn

Stoessner, Cathy

Stamm Carolyn

Stemen Duane

Trautman, Anne

Turner, Mary Pat

Wanner Carol

Wildman Ann

Wilkins, Don

Williams, Cornelius

Williams Marsha

Wise, Kathy

Bryan Zima

Sandy Zink


Present/Past Westeville Art League Members

Not on this page or information not correct...simply Email and let us know. Send a few pictures too!

Lori Andrews
Lori Andrews

Acrylics/sculptures/wood

 

Janet Carr
Janet Carr

Watercolor/oil/acrylic/computer art/graphic design/printmaking/digital photography

 

Karen C
Karen Chambers

Watercolor/pastels/drawing

Sylvia Collins
Sylvia Collins

Oil/acrylic/sculpture/drawing/etching/
textiles/jewelry design/making

Jane Davis
Jane Davis

Watercolor

Letha Foster Letha Foster

Watercolor

 

 

Marty Hansgen
Marty Hansgen

Watercolor/oils

 

Vi Hendershot

Vi Hendershott

Watercolor

Glass art
Renee Kropat

Sculpture/found objects

Bill Koruna
Bill Koruna

Paintings and actor

Mike Maier
Mike Maier

Film & Digital photography

Roger Neff
Roger Neff

Acrylics

 

Gail Paulus
Gail Paulus

Watercolor/pastel/acrylics/drawing/glass

 

Robert Porter
Robert Porter

Watercolor/acrylic

 

Don Reither
Don Reither

Oil

 

Kathleen Robinson
Kathleen J. Robinson

Watercolor, pastel, pen and ink

Barbara Rores
Barbara Rores

Oil/colored pencil

 

Teri Ruh
Teri Ruh

 

 

 

Susan Sarber
Susan Sarbar

Oil

 

Dixie Shoemaker
Dixie Shoemaker

Carol Keethler Vandyke
Carol Keethler VanDyke

Sculpture/ceramics/stoneware/clay

 

 

Ann Wildman
Ann Wildman

Paper
Scherenschnitte, Silhouette

Janet Carr was instrumental in getting the biographical information for the artists.

This page is copyrighted

Artists have granted permission for information/images on this page or images were photographed in public spaces. If you would like to be removed or have information changed, simply email. The pages will be updated as information is received.